District Board Contact Information


Mail/Phone Information
District Board Contact Information
Key Club Committee Contact Information

 

Mail/Phone

 

District Office
5545 Benchmark Lane, Sanford, FL 32773-8116
407-324-9800
International Office
3636 Woodview Trace, Indianapolis, IN 46268
1-800-549-2647, ext. 411

 

District Board

 

Executive Committee

District Governor

Felanté Charlemagne
West Port HS
governorfelante@floridakeyclub.org…………

District Secretary

Joshua Gibson
Law Enforcement Officers Memorial HS
secretary@floridakeyclub.org

District Treasurer

Angel Aguilar
Belen Jesuit Preparatory HS
treasurer@floridakeyclub.org

District Webmaster

Dominic Martinez
Trinity Preparatory School of Florida
webmaster@floridakeyclub.org

District Editor

Lamiya Kudrati
West Broward HS
editor@floridakeyclub.org

Executive Assistant

Jessica Mendoza-Velasco
Riverview HS (Riverview)
executiveassistant@floridakeyclub.org

 

 

 

Lieutenant Governors

 

Lt. Governor, 1A

Ana Rios
Gulf Breeze HS
Division1A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 1B

Campbell Taylor
Niceville HS
Division1B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 2A

Alexis Parks
Graceville HS
Division2A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 2B

Carly Hanson
Bozeman HS
Division2B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 3A

Nicholas Ocampo
Godby HS
Division3A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 3B

Charitha Moparthy
Rickards HS
Division3B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 4

Jenna Coleman
Keystone Heights HS
Division4@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 5

Taylor Hansford
Palatka HS
Division5@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 6

Danielle Gonzalez
Belleview HS
Division6@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 7

Sohayla Eldeeb
Spruce Creek HS
Division7@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 8

Rowen Nardini
F.W. Springstead HS
Division8@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 9

Emily Burris
Tavares HS
Division9@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 10A

Robert Witten
Trinity Preparatory School of Florida
Division10A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 10B

David Bruno
William R. Boone HS
Division10B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 10C

Valeria Rios
Harmony HS
Division10C@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 11

Alexandra Stedman
Rockledge HS
Division11@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 12

Baylie King
Sunlake HS
Division12@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 13

Jessica Ferrante
St. Petersburg HS
Division13@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 14A

Sofia Bove
Paul R. Wharton HS
Division14A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 14B

Thomas Turner
Jesuit HS
Division14B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 14C

Gustavo Fernandez
Riverview HS (Riverview)
Division14C@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 15A

Michelle Bonilla
Ridge Community HS
Division15A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 15B

Noah Roth
Sebring HS
Division15B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 16

Vacant
N/A
Division16@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 17

Tara Garner
Manatee HS
Division17@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 18

Gabe Layne
Lemon Bay HS
Division18@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 19A

Monica Ruiz
Cape Coral HS
Division19A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 19B

Lisa Dong
Lehigh Sr. HS
Division19B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 20A

Mohan Peddada
Suncoast HS
Division20A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 20B

Chantal Landron
Royal Palm Beach HS
Division20B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 21

Vanessa Paneque
Olympic Heights HS
Division21@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 22

Cassidy Carlson
Marco Island HS
Division22@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 23A

Siried Vizuete
Coral Glades HS
Division23A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 23B

Bailey Campbell
Pompano Beach HS
Division23B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 24A

Robin Moscovitch
Western HS
Division24A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 24B

Ahmad Hamid
Pembroke Pines Charter HS
Division24B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 25A

Eduardo Martinez
Youth Co-Op Preparatory
Division25A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 25B

Elizabeth Feldman
Mast @ FIU Biscayne Bay Campus
Division25B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 25C

Angie Pinilla
Young Women’s Preparatory Academy
Division25C@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 26A

Kyle Castellanos
Belen Jesuit Preparatory Academy
Division26A@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 26B

Leidy Pereira
South Miami Sr. HS
Division26B@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 26C

Jorgen Heilbron
Coral Shores HS
Division26C@FloridaKeyClub.org

Lt. Governor, 26D

Greyshell Bent
John Gray HS
Division26D@FloridaKeyClub.org

 

District Chairs

District Conference Chair

Rebecca Yap
Pompano Beach HS
DCONChair@FloridaKeyClub.org

 

Key Club Committee

 

District Administrator

Donna Parton
admindonna@floridakeyclub.org

Assistant District Administrator

Sam Kerce
adasam@floridakeyclub.org

Finance & ICON Administrator

Bob Parton
RAParton25@comcast.net

 

 

 

 

 

Zone Administrators

 

 

Zone A Administrator

Divisions 1 & 2
Jack Gander
aazonea@floridakeyclub.org…………

Zone B Administrator

Division 3
Marcus Williams
aazoneb@floridakeyclub.org

Zone C Administrator

Divisions 4, 5, 6
Beverly Baird
aazonec@floridakeyclub.org

Zone D Administrator

Divisions 10, 11
Bob Filichia
aazoned@floridakeyclub.org

Zone E Administrator

Divisions 13, 14
Jim Powell
aazonee@floridakeyclub.org

Zone F Administrator

Division 15
Richard Osso
aazonef@floridakeyclub.org

Zone G Administrator

Divisions 16, 20, 21
Kerri Gordon
aazoneg@floridakeyclub.org

Zone H Administrator

Divisions 17 & 18
Pamela Edwards
aazoneh@floridakeyclub.org

Zone I Administrator

Divisions 19 & 22
Elizabeth Kominar
aazonei@floridakeyclub.org

Zone J Administrators

Division 23 & 24
Gwen & Richard Leys
aazonej@floridakeyclub.org

Zone K-25 Administrator

Division 25
Svetlana “Lana” Nudel
aazonek25@floridakeyclub.org

Zone K-26 Administrator

Division 26
Dawn Campbell
aazonek26@floridakeyclub.org

Zone L Administrator

Divisions 7 & 9
Dalton Yancey
aazonel@floridakeyclub.org

Zone M Administrator

Division 8 & 12
Margaret Williams
aazonem@floridakeyclub.org